In order to develop the next generation of referees, the State Referee Committee has established the Young Referee Power Rankings, which recognizes those Grade 8 and 9 Referees under the age of 25 in the state that have distinguished themselves by their level of assignment.

Total Qualifying Assignments: 262
Data Sources: ABSL, USOfficials, GameOfficials, GotSoccer

Referee Power Rankings

Week #4 Games through Mar 27, 2016

Rank Details
1 TYLER EDELMAN
CRANSTON
Referee: 11 Games Best: Tournament GPS U17 Boys
Asst Ref: 19 Games Best: Tournament GPS U18 Girls
2 ANSLEY OSTIGUY
NORTH KINGSTOWN
Referee: 7 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U18 Girls
Asst Ref: 10 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U18 Boys
3 CAMERON OSTIGUY
NORTH KINGSTOWN
Referee: 5 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U15 Boys FINAL
Asst Ref: 11 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U18 Boys FINAL
4 LUCAS PATRONE
JOHNSTON
Referee: 5 Games Best: Tournament GPS U15 Boys
Asst Ref: 11 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U15 Boys FINAL
5 GEORGIA STINCHFIELD  2
NORTH SCITUATE
Referee: 4 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U17 Boys Consolation
Asst Ref: 7 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U17 Boys FINAL
6 SLATER COOK-DUMAS  5
TIVERTON
Referee: 13 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U14 Boys Semifinal
Asst Ref: 9 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U14 Boys FINAL
7 KENNY CORDOBA-LLANOS  2
PROVIDENCE
Referee: 4 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U16 Boys
Asst Ref: 7 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U18 Boys
8 LORENZO FERGUSON  2
WAKEFIELD
Referee: 2 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U14 Boys Semifinal
Asst Ref: 12 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U14 Boys FINAL
9 ELONZO FERGUSON  3
WAKEFIELD
Referee: 3 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U17 Boys
Asst Ref: 8 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U14 Boys FINAL
10 JOHN DERBEDROSIAN  10
NORTH SMITHFIELD
Referee: 5 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U15 Boys Consolation
Asst Ref: 5 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U18 Boys Consolation
11 JACK BACON  5
LINCOLN
Referee: 6 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U16 Boys
Asst Ref: 4 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U17 Boys
12 ROBERT GEMMA, JR  4
EXETER
Referee: 2 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U17 Boys
Asst Ref: 5 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U17 Girls
13 PARSA RAISSI  4
EAST GREENWICH
Referee: 3 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U17 Girls
Asst Ref: 4 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U17 Girls
14 SHANNON MALLOY  2
PAWTUCKET
Referee: 2 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U17 Boys Consolation
Asst Ref: 4 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U17 Boys
15 KALISTA BREMER  2
NARRAGANSETT
Referee: 1 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U16 Boys
Asst Ref: 3 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U17 Boys
16 AARON FLYNN  2
PAWTUCKET
Referee: 1 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U16 Boys
Asst Ref: 3 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U16 Boys
17 DANIEL MCCUTCHEON
SMITHFIELD
Referee: 1 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U15 Girls
Asst Ref: 5 Games Best: Tournament Scorpions U16 Girls
18 GEORGE WILLIAMS  3
BRISTOL
Referee: 2 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U15 Girls
Asst Ref: 3 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U15 Girls
19 JUSTIN LEVESQUE  2
TIVERTON
Referee: 1 Games Best: Tournament GPS U13 Girls
Asst Ref: 4 Games Best: Tournament GPS U13 Boys
20 JOHN ARMSTRONG  2
BARRINGTON
Referee: 1 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U17 Girls
Asst Ref: 1 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U17 Girls
21 JIMMY RODRIGUES  2
PAWTUCKET
Referee: 1 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U15 Girls
Asst Ref: 2 Games Best: Tournament NEFC U15 Girls